slučkový kôl

English translation: loop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:slučkový kôl
English translation:loop
Entered by: Karel Kosman

14:30 Jul 21, 2020
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Slovak term or phrase: slučkový kôl
Na jednu žiadosť HTTP je príliš veľa slučkových kôl

================

error message when app is connected to a server
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
loop
Explanation:
Myslím, že jde jednoduše o smyčku, a to "kôl" je tam proto, že slučka samotná by zněla blbě. Ale to už jen odhaduju.
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3loop
Martin Janda
2redirect
Pavel Slama


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loop


Explanation:
Myslím, že jde jednoduše o smyčku, a to "kôl" je tam proto, že slučka samotná by zněla blbě. Ale to už jen odhaduju.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
thank you

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
redirect


Explanation:
I am guessing this would make sense in the context

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search