fakturačné meranie elektriny

English translation: electricity metering for invoicing (purposes)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:fakturačné meranie elektriny
English translation:electricity metering for invoicing (purposes)
Entered by: igorisko

13:01 May 13, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Slovak term or phrase: fakturačné meranie elektriny
... v jadrovej elektrárni.

Ďakujem.
igorisko
Slovakia
electricity metering for invoicing (purposes)
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2electrical metering for billing
Mike Gogulski
4electricity metering for invoicing (purposes)
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical metering for billing


Explanation:
*

Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
2 mins

agree  Martin Kura
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electricity metering for invoicing (purposes)


Explanation:
x

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search