https://www.proz.com/kudoz/slovak-to-english/energy-power-generation/5008562-viacn%C3%A1klady.html

viacnáklady

English translation: additional cost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:viacnáklady
English translation:additional cost
Entered by: Dylan Edwards

07:57 Nov 13, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / electricity market
Slovak term or phrase: viacnáklady
Examples:

Tento prehľad zobrazuje pre každú zúčtovaciu periódu daného obchodného dňa:
• .......
• Objem zápornej regulačnej elektriny (OZRE),
• Celkové náklady na regulačnú elektrinu (CNNRE),
• Celkové viacnáklady na regulačnú elektrinu (CVNRE). *(pre vyhodnotenia do 31.12.2011)
• Jednotkové viacnáklady (JV), *(pre vyhodnotenia do 31.12.2011)

• Platbu za odchýlku (PZO),
• Platbu za viacnáklady (PZV). *(pre vyhodnotenia do 31.12.2011)

• Podiel na viacnákladoch (PNV), *(pre vyhodnotenia do 31.12.2011)
• Platbu za viacnáklady (PZV). *(pre vyhodnotenia do 31.12.2011)
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
additional cost
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-11-13 08:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Napr.: Imports from neighboring electricity supply regions are modeled in the ECP based on the cost of
the unit in the exporting region plus the additional cost of transmitting the power.
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2additional cost
Pavel Lexa
4additional cost, ancillary expenses
Vladimir Gunda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additional cost


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-11-13 08:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Napr.: Imports from neighboring electricity supply regions are modeled in the ECP based on the cost of
the unit in the exporting region plus the additional cost of transmitting the power.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. "Additional" or "extra" are options here. It has been pointed out to me that "viacnáklady" looks very similar to German "Mehrkosten".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
7 mins
  -> Vďaka Michal

agree  Sarka Rubkova
1 hr
  -> Vďaka

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional cost, ancillary expenses


Explanation:
:)

Vladimir Gunda
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: