K zániku tejto zmluvy jej predčasným vypovedaním dochádza

English translation: This Agreeement terminates by virtue of premature termination on the date of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:K zániku tejto zmluvy jej predčasným vypovedaním dochádza
English translation:This Agreeement terminates by virtue of premature termination on the date of
Entered by: Igor Liba

08:44 Nov 3, 2008
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Slovak term or phrase: K zániku tejto zmluvy jej predčasným vypovedaním dochádza
K zániku tejto zmluvy jej predčasným vypovedaním dochádza dňom...
sabinka
This Agreeement terminates by virtue of premature termination on the date of
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-03 09:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.comparis.ch/leasing/info/glossar.aspx?id=LE_Info_V...
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Termination of this contract resulting from its premature abrogation shall occur ...
Denisa Sekeresova
4The contract shall be discharged by early termination notice upon...
Alca Ryskova
3This Agreeement terminates by virtue of premature termination on the date of
Igor Liba
3This Contract terminates by virtue of a premature notice given on…
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
This Contract terminates by virtue of a premature notice given on…


Explanation:
My choice..

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 15

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
This Agreeement terminates by virtue of premature termination on the date of


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-03 09:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.comparis.ch/leasing/info/glossar.aspx?id=LE_Info_V...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The contract shall be discharged by early termination notice upon...


Explanation:
*

Alca Ryskova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Termination of this contract resulting from its premature abrogation shall occur ...


Explanation:
...

Denisa Sekeresova
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search