https://www.proz.com/kudoz/slovak-to-english/law-contracts/5305412-odpracovane-hodiny.html

odpracovane hodiny

English translation: hours worked

11:57 Aug 20, 2013
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Slovak term or phrase: odpracovane hodiny
fakturovat sa budu len odpracovane hodiny
Maria Ferencikova
English translation:hours worked
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6hours worked
Michal Zugec
5hours worked
Jozef Veselsky
4hours worked
Pavel Slama
3hours worked
Stuart Hoskins


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hours worked


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Hoskins
0 min
  -> Vďaka

agree  Jozef Veselsky
3 mins
  -> Vďaka

agree  Slavomir BELIS
3 mins
  -> Vďaka

agree  Zbyněk Táborský
1 hr
  -> Vďaka

agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
3 hrs
  -> vďaka

agree  Marta Karchnakova
22 hrs
  -> Vďaka

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hours worked


Explanation:
or "hours actually worked"

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hours worked


Explanation:
...

Jozef Veselsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hours worked


Explanation:
...abyste měla na výběr ještě jednu možnost ;-)

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: