relácia dopravnej polície

English translation: traffic police report

12:08 Dec 4, 2018
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Slovak term or phrase: relácia dopravnej polície
Relácia dopravnej policie o priebehu dopravnej nehody

(heading of a document)
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
English translation:traffic police report
Explanation:
relácia means also "úradná správa"

cf. http://slovniky.juls.savba.sk/?w=relácia&s=exact&c=A8f3&d=ks...

cf. file:///C:/Users/POUVAT~1/AppData/Local/Temp/Rozsudok_14C-197-2013-1.pdf
Selected response from:

Katarina Mihalova
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2traffic police report
Katarina Mihalova
4traffic police programme/show
Alžbeta Takácsová
4traffic police broadcast
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3Traffic accident report
Gulnaz Mukhametdinova


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffic police programme/show


Explanation:
Just guessing this is a TW programme/show

Alžbeta Takácsová
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traffic police report


Explanation:
relácia means also "úradná správa"

cf. http://slovniky.juls.savba.sk/?w=relácia&s=exact&c=A8f3&d=ks...

cf. file:///C:/Users/POUVAT~1/AppData/Local/Temp/Rozsudok_14C-197-2013-1.pdf


Katarina Mihalova
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavomir BELIS
2 hrs
  -> Ďakujem!

agree  Marta Karchnakova
19 hrs
  -> Ďakujem!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Traffic accident report


Explanation:
.

Gulnaz Mukhametdinova
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffic police broadcast


Explanation:
a ako vieme milí kolegovia, že to nebolo vysielanie v telke alebo v rádiu? :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search