akc.

English translation: accentuated distally

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:akc.
English translation:accentuated distally
Entered by: blaskovl

15:28 Feb 9, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Slovak term or phrase: akc.
I am not sure what this stands for. Any suggestions?

Thank you.

Text:

Dg.: stav po strelnom poraneni, stav po hemoragicko-traumatickom soku, stav po hemoperitoneu, stav po nefrektomii l.dx., stav po suture hepar, stav po vulnus osclop. tela stavca Th12, parapareza dol koncatin akc. distalne, senz.lezia n.radialis l.dx ...
blaskovl
accentuated distally
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accented distally
Radek Lhotsky
4accentuated distally
Ales Horak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accented distally


Explanation:
..

Radek Lhotsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 138

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accentuated distally


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search