vasografista

English translation: Vasography specialist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:vasografista
English translation:Vasography specialist
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

18:54 Nov 17, 2015
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Slovak term or phrase: vasografista
zo záverečnej správy: vasografista informovaný
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Vasography specialist
Explanation:
Vasografie je běžná metoda, definice viz níže.

Česká definice:
http://lekarske.slovniky.cz/pojem/vazografie
Anglická definice:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vasography

Pro vasografistu jsem viděla používat termín "vasography specialist".
Selected response from:

Sabina Králová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky Sabina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vasography specialist
Sabina Králová
3specialized in angiographic procedures
Ellen Kraus
3Angiography specialist
Martin Janda


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vasography specialist


Explanation:
Vasografie je běžná metoda, definice viz níže.

Česká definice:
http://lekarske.slovniky.cz/pojem/vazografie
Anglická definice:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vasography

Pro vasografistu jsem viděla používat termín "vasography specialist".

Sabina Králová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
díky Sabina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
12 mins
  -> Dekuji:)))

agree  Martin Janda: fakt by mne nenapadlo, že je to takhle jednoduchý :)
1 hr
  -> Diky!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Angiography specialist


Explanation:
Sabinina česká definice má dva významy. Sabinin termín pokrývá spíš tu první, můj tu druhou. Takže: obojí může být správně, záleží na kontextu.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specialized in angiographic procedures


Explanation:
might be meant here as well

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search