https://www.proz.com/kudoz/slovak-to-english/medical-general/6594784-interpersonalne-odchylky.html

interpersonalne odchylky

English translation: interpersonal deviations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:interpersonalne odchylky
English translation:interpersonal deviations
Entered by: Will Volny

17:42 Nov 26, 2018
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Antiplatelet therapy in carotid endarterectomies
Slovak term or phrase: interpersonalne odchylky
"....The more precise method of ultrasound examination was hindered by the problem of availability of a trained specialist and interpersonal deviations...." I wonder what a better way might be for 'interpersonalne odchylky' might be? I welcome suggestions.

Na záver musíme priznať slabú stránku
štúdie, a to subjektívnosť hodnotenia prítomnosti
hematómu v rane ošetrujúcim lekárom.
Presnejšia metóda ultrazvukovým
vyšetrením narazila na personálnu dostupnosť
školeného špecialistu a interpersonálne
odchýlky. Meranie obvodu krku pred výkonom
a po výkone neprinieslo benefi t v interpretácii
prítomnosti hematómu
Will Volny
United States
interpersonal deviations
Explanation:
toto sa mi zdá byť presnejšie, načo to zmierňovať Willy, keď je to tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2018-12-02 07:00:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Díky Willy!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
Diky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interpersonal deviations
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4interpersonal variations
Jirina Judas
3impersonal peculiarities
Gulnaz Mukhametdinova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impersonal peculiarities


Explanation:
peculiarities=milder version of deviations

Gulnaz Mukhametdinova
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interpersonal variations


Explanation:
Variations in patients or specialists? Or differences in ultrasound evaluations? Not very clear.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Human_genetic_variation
Jirina Judas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interpersonal deviations


Explanation:
toto sa mi zdá byť presnejšie, načo to zmierňovať Willy, keď je to tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2018-12-02 07:00:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Díky Willy!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Diky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
6 hrs
  -> Díky Dušan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: