zabezpečenom zariadení

English translation: secure device

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:zabezpečenom zariadení
English translation:secure device
Entered by: Karel Kosman

15:46 Jul 22, 2020
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Slovak term or phrase: zabezpečenom zariadení
Aplikácia TrialMax sa bude používať na vašom osobnom zariadení alebo na zabezpečenom zariadení, ktoré vám poskytne pracovisko.

=================

It concerns some electronic device into which you enter temperatures etc of the subject at certain times after a vaccination. It is possible to also install the software on your own device, I assume a smartphone.
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
secure device
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4safeguarded equipment
Ivan Šimerka
4secure device
Martin Janda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secure device


Explanation:
.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safeguarded equipment


Explanation:
+

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search