lustrácia

English translation: vetting / Land registry Title deed search

09:26 Dec 16, 2016
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Slovak term or phrase: lustrácia
...žiadosť o poskytnutie súčinnosti pozostávajúcej z vyhľadania údajov o vlastníctve z Informačného systému katastra nehnuteľností podľa identifikovaného vlastníka alebo inej oprávnenej osoby (ďalej len „lustrácia“).

Ďakujem za odpovede.
Miriama Levicka
United Kingdom
English translation:vetting / Land registry Title deed search
Explanation:
lustracia osoby - je vetting
lustracia vlastnictva pozemku/nehnutelnosti - Land Registry TITLE DEED search

Request for Concurrent disclosure consisting of searched data about the ownership in the Land Registry database of real estate, according to identified owner or other entitled/authorised person or beneficiary.
Selected response from:

FARNA FARNAX
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Title search
ex-pat
5vetting / Land registry Title deed search
FARNA FARNAX
4a hit
Gabriela Simonova
3ownership check
Martin Janda
3Research of ownership
Vladimír Hoffman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ownership check


Explanation:
zkusil bych to takhle, i když určitě budou i jiné varianty

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Research of ownership


Explanation:
prípadne Verification of ownership.
My two cents.


Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Title search


Explanation:
in the US.

ex-pat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
2 hrs


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lustrácia / lustracia v katastry
vetting / Land registry Title deed search


Explanation:
lustracia osoby - je vetting
lustracia vlastnictva pozemku/nehnutelnosti - Land Registry TITLE DEED search

Request for Concurrent disclosure consisting of searched data about the ownership in the Land Registry database of real estate, according to identified owner or other entitled/authorised person or beneficiary.


    Reference: http://https://www.gov.uk/get-information-about-property-and...
    Reference: http://blog.landregistry.gov.uk/title-deeds/
FARNA FARNAX
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search