https://www.proz.com/kudoz/slovak-to-english/social-science-sociology-ethics-etc/2039083-sluzby-zamestnanosti.html

Sluzby zamestnanosti

English translation: Employment Services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:Sluzby zamestnanosti
English translation:Employment Services
Entered by: Mike Gogulski

16:28 Jul 19, 2007
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Slovak term or phrase: Sluzby zamestnanosti
"podla par. 2 ods.1 pismeno c)...zakona c.5/2004 Z.z. o sluzbach zamestnanosti......
Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Employment Services
Explanation:
unless i'm missing something...
Selected response from:

Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thanks Mike.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Employment Services
Mike Gogulski
4Services of employment
Apolonia Vanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Employment Services


Explanation:
unless i'm missing something...


    Reference: http://www.google.sk/search?q=%22sluzbach+zamestnanosti%22+%...
Mike Gogulski
Slovakia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Mike.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
3 mins

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
35 mins

agree  Igor Liba: http://www.europa.eu.int/eures/main.jsp?catId=0&lang=en&acro...
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Karoli
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Services of employment


Explanation:
I hope this will be some help.

Apolonia Vanova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: