samostatný radca

German translation: Amtsrat

04:12 Apr 11, 2018
Slovak to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / Öffentliche Verwaltung
Slovak term or phrase: samostatný radca
Es geht um eine Bescheinigung einer Behörde. Die Unterzeichnerin hat die Position "samostatný radca". Ich freue mich über Tips!
Jana Jadron
Germany
German translation:Amtsrat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selbstständiger Berater
Peter Kissik
3Amtsrat
Jaromír Rux
3unabhängiger Berater
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unabhängiger Berater


Explanation:
unabhängiger Berater / unabhängige Beraterin für den öffentlichen Dienst

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amtsrat


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selbstständiger Berater


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search