KudoZ home » Slovak to Dutch » Other

Vesele vianoce

Dutch translation: Zalig Kerstfeest


09:22 Dec 18, 2001
Slovak to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: Vesele vianoce
Vesele vianoce a stastny novy rok, vela zdravia,uspechov, stastia,spokojnosti.
Miroslava Mutalova
Dutch translation:Zalig Kerstfeest
Explanation:
Zalig Kerstfeest en gelukkig Nieuwjaar!

Een goede gezondheid, veel succes en geluk en mogen al uw wensen uitkomen.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Many thanks for help.
Wish you Marry Christmas and happy New Year.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prettige kerstdagen en een gelukkig nieuwjaar
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4Prettige kerstdagen en een gelukkig nieuwjaar
4Zalig KerstfeestSerge L


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zalig Kerstfeest


Explanation:
Zalig Kerstfeest en gelukkig Nieuwjaar!

Een goede gezondheid, veel succes en geluk en mogen al uw wensen uitkomen.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.mtranslations.cz/40/en/Dictionary/dictionary.html
    Reference: http://www.flw.com/merry.htm#S
Serge L
Grading comment
Many thanks for help.
Wish you Marry Christmas and happy New Year.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evert DELOOF-SYS: where do you see 'mogen al uw wensen uitkomen'?
7 mins
  -> mijn interpretatie van "spokojenost" (content/satisfaction)..., het belangrijkste is dat het goedbedoeld is en positief klinkt, zoals je zelf zegt ;-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prettige kerstdagen en een gelukkig nieuwjaar


Explanation:
een uitstekende gezondheid, succes, geluk en rust


That's it. Someone means well :)
No references needed here - should be in any good dictionary.


Native speaker of:

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prettige kerstdagen en een gelukkig nieuwjaar


Explanation:
een uitstekende gezondheid, succes, geluk en rust


That's it. Someone means well :)
No references needed here - should be in any good dictionary.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish