KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Accounting

aktivacia vykonov vlastnej vyroby

English translation: Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized


10:00 Feb 7, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Income Statement
Slovak term or phrase: aktivacia vykonov vlastnej vyroby
polozka vo vykaze ziskov a strat
angel smith
English translation:Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&lng1=cs,...
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized
Zbynek Taborsky
3work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Work performed by the undertaking for its own purposes and capitalized


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&lng1=cs,...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!