KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Accounting

druhove clenenie nakladov na prevadzkovu cinnost

English translation: classification of operating costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:druhove clenenie nakladov na prevadzkovu cinnost
English translation:classification of operating costs
Entered by: Michal Zugec

10:02 Feb 7, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Income statement
Slovak term or phrase: druhove clenenie nakladov na prevadzkovu cinnost
horizontalna forma vykazu ziskov a strat
angel smith
classification of operating costs
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1classification of operating costs
Michal Zugec
4Operating Expenses by Natural Classification
Ales Horak
3classification by elements of operating costs
Zbynek Taborsky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
classification by elements of operating costs


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operating Expenses by Natural Classification


Explanation:
http://www.google.cz/search?q="Operating Expenses by Natural...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classification of operating costs


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
  • The classification of operating costs has been amended from the 2009-10 accounts to improve the transparency of the Agency’s operating costs.

    Reference: http://www.dft.gov.uk/dvla/ARA/Remuneration/~/~/link.aspx?_i...
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Mozno by som doplnil "by type"
1 day5 hrs
  -> vďaka