KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Accounting

vypovedacia schopnost

English translation: evidential value


10:04 Feb 7, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Income statement
Slovak term or phrase: vypovedacia schopnost
V tom pripade vysledok hospodarenia zisteny ako rozdiel vynosov a nakladov nema dostatocnu vypovedaciu schopnost....
angel smith
English translation:evidential value
Explanation:
i.e. capacity to provide relevant information
Selected response from:

Milada Major
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vdaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1evidential value
Milada Major
4informative ability
Pavel Lexa
4explanatory power
Zbynek Taborsky
3informational quality
Ales Horak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informational quality


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explanatory power


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-07 10:10:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

např.

http://goliath.ecnext.com/coms2/gi_0198-346014/Have-financia...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informative ability


Explanation:
.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evidential value


Explanation:
i.e. capacity to provide relevant information


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/evidential-valu...
Milada Major
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vdaka!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melissa Dedina: this is what I use
27 mins
  -> :-))!!