KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

prestupy v podlahách

English translation: floor penetrations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:prestupy v podlahách
English translation:floor penetrations
Entered by: Maria Chmelarova

19:54 Dec 22, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / work safety
Slovak term or phrase: prestupy v podlahách
prestupy v podlahách musia byť zabezpečené proti pádu
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
floor penetrations
Explanation:
www.prosetsystems.com/ABC-Penetration-Overview.htm
"ProSet Penetration Overview"
floor penetration (plan) www.designlayou.com
Selected response from:

Maria Chmelarova
Grading comment
Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1floor penetrationsMaria Chmelarova
5floor penetration holessrubkova
4floor inlets
Ales Horak
2passages in floors
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floor inlets


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
passages in floors


Explanation:
Mysli sa tym este v stave hrubej stavby? Aby do nich nikto nespadol?

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jedná se o obecné bezpečnostní předpisy pro práce při rekonstrukci elektrárny.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
floor penetration holes


Explanation:
...

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 80

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
floor penetrations


Explanation:
www.prosetsystems.com/ABC-Penetration-Overview.htm
"ProSet Penetration Overview"
floor penetration (plan) www.designlayou.com

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Díky všem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký
17 hrs
  -> dakujem, Pavel