KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

navrtávací pás s uzáverom

English translation: pipe saddle with shut(-)off


20:58 Feb 20, 2012
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Slovak term or phrase: navrtávací pás s uzáverom
...prípojka sa spravidla pripája na vodovod navrtávacím pásom s uzáverom
Nathaniel2
English translation:pipe saddle with shut(-)off
Explanation:
http://www.h-tec.us/index2.php?option=com_content&task=view&...

http://www.viatran.com/stuff/contentmgr/files/1/acd9e125690c...
Selected response from:

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3saddle strap with a lock
Ales Horak
3pipe saddle with shut(-)off
Zbynek Taborsky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipe saddle with shut(-)off


Explanation:
http://www.h-tec.us/index2.php?option=com_content&task=view&...

http://www.viatran.com/stuff/contentmgr/files/1/acd9e125690c...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saddle strap with a lock


Explanation:
http://www.huot-sa.com/uk/LP389

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech