KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Geology

zámesová voda

English translation: mixing water


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:zámesová voda
English translation:mixing water
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

15:26 Dec 4, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Geology
Slovak term or phrase: zámesová voda
tabuľka
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
mixing water
Explanation:
viz předchozí otázka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2010-12-04 15:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ČSN EN 1008 (732028)
Záměsová voda do betonu - Specifikace pro odběr vzorků, zkoušení a posouzení vhodnosti vody, včetně vody získané při recyklaci v betonárně, jako záměsové vody do betonu

Mixing water for concrete - Specification for sampling, testing and assessing the suitability of water, including water
recovered from processes in the concrete industry, as mixing water for concrete
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mixing water
Ales Horak
3batch water
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch water


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.ams.tuke.sk/data/ams_online/2008/number1/mag08/ma...
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixing water


Explanation:
viz předchozí otázka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 min (2010-12-04 15:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ČSN EN 1008 (732028)
Záměsová voda do betonu - Specifikace pro odběr vzorků, zkoušení a posouzení vhodnosti vody, včetně vody získané při recyklaci v betonárně, jako záměsové vody do betonu

Mixing water for concrete - Specification for sampling, testing and assessing the suitability of water, including water
recovered from processes in the concrete industry, as mixing water for concrete

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ďakujem