KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Human Resources

charakterové hodnotenie (pracovníka)

English translation: personal assessment / appraisal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:charakterové hodnotenie (pracovníka)
English translation:personal assessment / appraisal
Entered by: lingua chick

21:02 Dec 13, 2005
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Slovak term or phrase: charakterové hodnotenie (pracovníka)
Charakterové hodnotenie: je ambiciózny atď....
Uncle
personal assessment / appraisal
Explanation:
This is a frequently used term here in the UK.
Selected response from:

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1character evaluation
Jan Szelepcsenyi, PhD
4 -1personal assessment / appraisal
lingua chick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charakterové hodnotenie (pracovníka)
character evaluation


Explanation:
viď početné príklady cez Google

Jan Szelepcsenyi, PhD
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova: personal evaluation
1 hr

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
charakterové hodnotenie (pracovníka)
personal assessment / appraisal


Explanation:
This is a frequently used term here in the UK.


    Reference: http://www.assessment.com/
    Reference: http://www.assessment.com/Samples/PerSample.doc
lingua chick
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jan Szelepcsenyi, PhD: I am affraid, that between personal assessment and character evaluation is a big difference. Assesing the character you identify and evaluate some given and inborne qualities; te phersonal assessment evaluates a.o. qualifications, abilities etc.
2 hrs