KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law: Contract(s)

navrhujeme doplniť presný moment zániku zmluvy

English translation: We suggest that the exact time of contract termination be added.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:navrhujeme doplniť presný moment zániku zmluvy
English translation:We suggest that the exact time of contract termination be added.
Entered by: sabinka

09:24 Nov 3, 2008
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Slovak term or phrase: navrhujeme doplniť presný moment zániku zmluvy
navrhujeme doplniť presný moment zániku zmluvy
sabinka
We suggest that the exact time of contract termination be added.
Explanation:
Lepsie by bolo "presny datum" (exact date) podla mna, ale kedze otazka znela takto...
Selected response from:

Uncle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2We suggest that the exact time of contract termination be added.
Uncle
3I suggest that a precise moment of contract termination be added
Alca Ryskova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
We suggest that the exact time of contract termination be added.


Explanation:
Lepsie by bolo "presny datum" (exact date) podla mna, ale kedze otazka znela takto...

Uncle
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Gogulski
1 hr

agree  Diana Simova
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I suggest that a precise moment of contract termination be added


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-03 09:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

souhlas s "uncle", jen kdyz jsem posilala svuj navrh, jeho tam jeste nevisel...

Alca Ryskova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8