KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law/Patents

Notárska zápisnica

English translation: Notarial Protocol (of a civil-law notary)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:notárska zápisnica
English translation:Notarial Protocol (of a civil-law notary)
Entered by: tomasik

01:11 Jan 9, 2002
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Slovak term or phrase: Notárska zápisnica
Name of legal document
tomasik
Slovakia
notarial record
Explanation:
just guess, but see link
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you, it was helpful indeed.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Notary Registry/Register[Removed name]
2 +1notarial record
leff


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notarial record


Explanation:
just guess, but see link


    Reference: http://www.whitecase.com/memo_czech_security_interests.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Thank you, it was helpful indeed.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua: That´s correct
9 hrs

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notary Registry/Register


Explanation:
A notary office registry/register.

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak