KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law/Patents

V sulade s §14 zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z

English translation: In accordance with Para. 14 of the Law (Act) no. 211/2000 as amended


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:V sulade s §14 zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z
English translation:In accordance with Para. 14 of the Law (Act) no. 211/2000 as amended
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:35 May 13, 2002
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Slovak term or phrase: V sulade s §14 zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z
Vazena ziadatelka,
V zmysle zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z. Slovenskej republiky ..o slobodnom pristupe k
informaciam, musi Vasa ziadost obsahovat urcite nalezitosti, ktore jej
chybaju.
V sulade s §14 zakona c. 211/2000 Z.z. je potrebne ziadost presne
specifikovat
ake udaje pozadujete - t.j. uviest v statnom jazyku Slovenskej republiky
nakolko
nie je mozne identifikovat, ktorych udajov sa Vasa ziadost tyka.

Ziadame Vas doplnit ziadost do 7 dni inak bude odlozena.

S pozdravom Ing. Myjavec
Claire Haslegrave
In accordance with Para. 14 of the Law (Act) no. 211/2000 as amended
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as above or alsoslavist
3 +2In accordance with Para. 14 of the Law (Act) no. 211/2000 as amendedJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In accordance with Para. 14 of the Law (Act) no. 211/2000 as amended


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist
35 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
5 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as above or also


Explanation:
in accordance with par. ... act ...
or
in the spirit of par. ... act... - wich is more general and vague

slavist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rado Varbanov
10 mins
  -> 10x