International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Law/Patents

zákon č. 239/2001 Z.z. o ... v znení neskorších predpisov

English translation: the Act No. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amended


06:41 May 21, 2003
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Slovak term or phrase: zákon č. 239/2001 Z.z. o ... v znení neskorších predpisov
názov zákona
Jana Drkov
English translation:the Act No. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amended
Explanation:
pripadne sa vyskytuje aj nasledujuce spojenie

"v zneni neskorsich predpisov a o zmene a doplneni niektorych zakonov"

preklad:

"...amended by later regulations and on change and amendment of certain acts"

Selected response from:

Julius Gasparik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Act no. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amendedMahulena Potasova
4 +1the Act No. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amendedJulius Gasparik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Act no. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amended


Explanation:
Act no. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amended

Mahulena Potasova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gareth Norman
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Act No. 239/2001 Coll. on ... as amended


Explanation:
pripadne sa vyskytuje aj nasledujuce spojenie

"v zneni neskorsich predpisov a o zmene a doplneni niektorych zakonov"

preklad:

"...amended by later regulations and on change and amendment of certain acts"



Julius Gasparik
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
47 mins