KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lomok potrubia

English translation: pipeline section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:lomok potrubia
English translation:pipeline section
Entered by: Matej Hasko

15:48 Dec 20, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / power plant
Slovak term or phrase: lomok potrubia
- na pomocné konzoly bude uložený lomok potrubia 011-1
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
pipeline section
Explanation:
preklep to nebude, stretol som sa s tým v strojárstve, bežne sa to používa na označenie určitého celku.
Selected response from:

Matej Hasko
Grading comment
Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pipeline section
Matej Hasko
1pipe bend
Michal Zugec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pipe bend


Explanation:
Nebude to vo vyzname "ohyb"?

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipeline section


Explanation:
preklep to nebude, stretol som sa s tým v strojárstve, bežne sa to používa na označenie určitého celku.

Matej Hasko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky všem!