KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

priama brúska (tužková brúska)

English translation: straight grinder


11:28 Dec 21, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tools
Slovak term or phrase: priama brúska (tužková brúska)
- priama brúska (tužková brúska)
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
English translation:straight grinder
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-21 11:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.monitor-cien.sk/ggs27c-bosch-porovnavanie-cien.ht...
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4straight pencil grinder / pencil grinder
Igor Liba
4straight grinder
Michal Zugec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
straight grinder


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-21 11:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.monitor-cien.sk/ggs27c-bosch-porovnavanie-cien.ht...

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Díky!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
straight pencil grinder / pencil grinder


Explanation:
http://www.powertoolsalesuk.com/p/summersale/airtoolspecialo...
http://www.ingersollrandproducts.com/IS/Product.aspx-am_en-2...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4