KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

kuka

English translation: dumpster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:kuka
English translation:dumpster
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

12:05 Dec 21, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / welding and containers
Slovak term or phrase: kuka
Odpady ze svařování

Druh skladební nádoby: Kuka 110 litrů
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
dumpster
Explanation:
nástavba pro popeláře.... - viz odkazy s obrázky
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1waste bin / waste container
Igor Liba
4garbage container
Michal Zugec
3dumpster
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dumpster


Explanation:
nástavba pro popeláře.... - viz odkazy s obrázky


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/images?hl=cs&expIds=17259,17291,2644...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/images?hl=cs&gbv=2&biw=1144&bih=592&...
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Díky všem!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garbage container


Explanation:
alternativa


    Reference: http://www.google.sk/images?q=%22garbage+container%22&rls=co...
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waste bin / waste container


Explanation:
http://www.ferex.sk/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-21 13:34:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.sk/images?hl=sk&expIds=17259,17291&xhr=t&q...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dasha Fislova
2 hrs