KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

nemas potuchy co vsecko pre mna znamenas a jak ta mam rada

English translation: You have no idea how much you mean to me and how much I love you.


12:51 Nov 12, 2001
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: nemas potuchy co vsecko pre mna znamenas a jak ta mam rada
i dont know
gtyler
English translation:You have no idea how much you mean to me and how much I love you.
Explanation:
none necessary
Selected response from:

Jana Klembarova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1You have no idea how much you mean to me and how much I love you.
Jana Klembarova
4You cannot imagine how much you mean to me and how much I love you
Csilla Sajo-Kmeczko


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You have no idea how much you mean to me and how much I love you.


Explanation:
none necessary

Jana Klembarova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Heisler
19 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You cannot imagine how much you mean to me and how much I love you


Explanation:
the phrase "you cannot imagine" fits the sentence better than you have no idea

Csilla Sajo-Kmeczko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian