KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

stretnut

English translation: meet (to meet)


06:11 Nov 13, 2001
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: stretnut
Dobry vecer, Michaela,
Ako sa mate? Jon? Dobre, Dakyuem. O kolkej sa s nami mozete stretnut? Prosim Michaela, Prosim.

-Jon
Ashley
English translation:meet (to meet)
Explanation:
Translation of the text below:
Good evening, Michaela.
How are you?
Jon? Great, thank you.
What time can you meet us? Please, Michaela, please...
-Jon
Selected response from:

MarcelaM27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2meet (to meet)MarcelaM27
4meet
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meet


Explanation:
infinitive: to meet

At what time could we meet us?

Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 34

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meet (to meet)


Explanation:
Translation of the text below:
Good evening, Michaela.
How are you?
Jon? Great, thank you.
What time can you meet us? Please, Michaela, please...
-Jon

MarcelaM27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
803 days

agree  leff
993 days