KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

Dobry vecer, Michaela. . . Ako sa mate?

English translation: Good evening, Micaela... How are you?


06:49 Nov 13, 2001
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: Dobry vecer, Michaela. . . Ako sa mate?
Dobry vecer, Michaela

Ako sa mate? Jon? Dobre, dakyuem. O kolkej sa s nami mozete stretnut? Prosim, Michaela. . . prosim.

Do skoreho videnia. . .
-Jon
Ashley
English translation:Good evening, Micaela... How are you?
Explanation:
Good evening, Micaela,

How are you? Jon? Fine, thanks. When can we meet? Please, Micaela, please.
See you soon,
Jon
Selected response from:

Comtrans1
Grading comment
Thank you, you have put my mind at ease about some things.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Good evening, Micaela... How are you?Comtrans1
4 +1Good evening, Michaela. How are you?
Csilla Sajo-Kmeczko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Good evening, Micaela... How are you?


Explanation:
Good evening, Micaela,

How are you? Jon? Fine, thanks. When can we meet? Please, Micaela, please.
See you soon,
Jon

Comtrans1
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Thank you, you have put my mind at ease about some things.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
26 mins

agree  ex-pat: not very precise especially the *see you soon*
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Good evening, Michaela. How are you?


Explanation:
It needs no explanation.

Csilla Sajo-Kmeczko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ex-pat: agree 100 percent
6 hrs