KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

Dobru noc a slatke snichky moja draha.......

English translation: Good night and sweet dreams my darling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:Dobru noc a slatke snichky moja draha.......
English translation:Good night and sweet dreams my darling
Entered by: Ana Hermida

18:10 Feb 23, 2002
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovak term or phrase: Dobru noc a slatke snichky moja draha.......
Once again my boyfriend sent me this without translation. I am asking for more help in finding out the meanings. Thank you.
Sahmi
Good night and sweet dreams my darling
Explanation:
Sleep tight!

J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Good night and sweet dreams my darlingJacek Krankowski
5 +1Good night and sweet dreams my love, sweetheart, dear
ex-pat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Good night and sweet dreams my darling


Explanation:
Sleep tight!

J.

Jacek Krankowski

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min

agree  Pro Lingua
15 hrs

agree  Kralicky
1 day7 hrs

agree  rogi
3 days15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Good night and sweet dreams my love, sweetheart, dear


Explanation:
In this connotation DRAHA can be translated freely.

ex-pat
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thanks it was helpful, but these people won't leave me alone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rogi
3 days14 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks it was helpful, but these people won't leave me alone