KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Other

tlaková nádoba stabilná

English translation: stationary pressure vessel


00:11 Dec 5, 2010
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / customer flowdown
Slovak term or phrase: tlaková nádoba stabilná
tlaková nádoba stabilná
sabinka
English translation:stationary pressure vessel
Explanation:
stationary pressure vessel
Selected response from:

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stationary pressure vesselVladimir Karoli
3stabile pressure vessel
Michal Zugec


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabile pressure vessel


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stationary pressure vessel


Explanation:
stationary pressure vessel

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 2