KudoZ home » Slovak to English » Tech/Engineering

V jeden deň je možné vytvori iba jednu databázu !!!

English translation: You may only create one database per day


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:V jeden deň je možné vytvori iba jednu databázu !!!
English translation:You may only create one database per day
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

12:06 Mar 28, 2002
Slovak to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Slovak term or phrase: V jeden deň je možné vytvori iba jednu databázu !!!
An error when registering a mysql database.
mark
You may only create one database per day
Explanation:
That's it.


HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4You may only create one database per day
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5It's only possible to create one database per day!!petrab


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
You may only create one database per day


Explanation:
That's it.


HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rogi: Correct translation
2 hrs

agree  ex-pat
6 hrs

agree  Pro Lingua
2 days10 hrs

agree  Julius Gasparik
4 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
It's only possible to create one database per day!!


Explanation:
There's no need to contextualize it, since it's a full sentence and the meaning is pretty clear.

petrab