pákové kliešte na striehanie svornikov

German translation: Bolzenschneider

Slovak term or phrase:pákové kliešte na strihanie svorníkov
German translation:Bolzenschneider
Entered by: Milan Nešpor

08:59 Jun 18, 2018
Slovak to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Strafrecht
Slovak term or phrase: pákové kliešte na striehanie svornikov
Dobrý den,

prosím o pomoc s překladem výše uvedeného nástroje - Hebelzange/Bolzenschnieder - Hebelzange zum Bolzenschnieden??
Děkuji Vám, jde o nístroj, kterým pachatel přestřihnul zámek u kola.

Srdečně zdraví
Simona
Simona Furstova
Germany
Bolzenschneider
Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bolzenschneider
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
Děkuji Vám, Milane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bolzenschneider
Milan Nešpor
4Hebelschere zum Bolzenschneiden
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pákové kliešte na strihanie svorníkov
Bolzenschneider


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bolzenschneider

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji Vám, Milane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
3 days 22 hrs
  -> ďakujem!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hebelschere zum Bolzenschneiden


Explanation:
alebo takto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den 2 h (2018-06-19 11:38:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/Hebelschere

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak