KudoZ home » Slovak to Hungarian » Business/Commerce (general)

phrase

Hungarian translation: A különleges szervizmunka


18:42 Mar 30, 2004
Slovak to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Slovak term or phrase: phrase
Nastup na nepravidelne servisne prace sa pocita od ohlasenia poruchy faxom.

Part of a contract in Slovakian.
Hungarian translation:A különleges szervizmunka
Explanation:
A különleges szervizmunka kezdete a meghibásodás faxon történő bejelentésétől számít.
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A különleges szervizmunka
Csaba Ban
3 -1üzenetToli Simeon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
üzenet


Explanation:
üzenet znamena vlastne "zprava"

Toli Simeon
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Csaba Ban: "üzenet" szlovákul "správa". Egyébként is, hogy jön ez ide a kérdéshez?
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A különleges szervizmunka


Explanation:
A különleges szervizmunka kezdete a meghibásodás faxon történő bejelentésétől számít.


Csaba Ban
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: egy egyszerűbb változat: ...a hiba faxon történő bejelentésétől kezdődik (veszi kezdetét).
9 hrs