Tenzometrická váha

Italian translation: Bilancia estensimetrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovak term or phrase:Tenzometrická váha
Italian translation:Bilancia estensimetrica
Entered by: Alena Štálniková

07:21 Jun 13, 2018
Slovak to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / descrizione tipo di pesa
Slovak term or phrase: Tenzometrická váha
È presente nell'elenco delle attrezzature e impianti prensenti in uno stabilimento di recupero dei rifiuti
Eleonora Tondon
Italy
bilancia estensimetrica
Explanation:

tenzimetria → meranie tlaku nasýtených pár; metóda zisťovania napätia na základe meraní zmien materiálu sledovanej konštrukcie


Selected response from:

Alena Štálniková
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pesa con celle di carico / Pesa a celle di carico / Pesa con sensori tensiometrici
Igor BURAK
3bilancia estensimetrica
Alena Štálniková


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilancia estensimetrica


Explanation:

tenzimetria → meranie tlaku nasýtených pár; metóda zisťovania napätia na základe meraní zmien materiálu sledovanej konštrukcie





    Reference: /http://www.raffaeleilardo.it/strgg.htm
Alena Štálniková
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pesa con celle di carico / Pesa a celle di carico / Pesa con sensori tensiometrici


Explanation:
tenzometrická váha
https://eshop.agrotrans.cz/tenzometricke-vahy-gallagher-c37/
= váha s tenzometrickými snímači
https://www.tenzona.cz/silnicni-mostove-automobilove-vahy/
= pesa a/con celle di carico = pesa con sensori tensiometrici
https://www.mt.com/it/it/home/products/Industrial_Weighing_S...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search