nizozemska

English translation: Netherland

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:Nizozemska
English translation:Netherland
Entered by: Peter Jausov (X)

07:59 Dec 19, 2003
Slovenian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slovenian term or phrase: nizozemska
nizozemska
Fabreeka
Netherland
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Jausov (X)
Grading comment
thanks for the quick reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the Netherlands
Ivan Frankovics
5 +3Netherland
Peter Jausov (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Netherland


Explanation:
.

Peter Jausov (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
thanks for the quick reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Kosec
59 mins

agree  EWKA
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the Netherlands


Explanation:
the Netherlands

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

agree  Fiona Koscak
19 hrs

agree  Svajger
1 day 3 hrs

agree  mami_ladka
2 days 2 hrs

agree  Subtitle Translation
445 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search