KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Law (general)

poravnalni senat

English translation: settlement senate


08:22 Nov 9, 2007
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Slovenian term or phrase: poravnalni senat
v poravnavalnem senatu pod predsedstvom okroznega sodnika (...)
EWKA
English translation:settlement senate
Explanation:
Used in EU related documents, defined within Euroterm
Selected response from:

Andrej Kosec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1settlement senate
Andrej Kosec
3arbitration panel
Alenka Satler


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arbitration panel


Explanation:
General Counsel shall appoint members to an arbitration panel in each judicial district...


    Reference: http://www.co.thurston.wa.us/superior/docs/Master%20Profile%...
    Reference: http://www.cocoafederation.com/arbitration/panels/london.jsp
Alenka Satler
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 24

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement senate


Explanation:
Used in EU related documents, defined within Euroterm

Andrej Kosec
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Koželj
12 hrs