Naslov za obveščanje

English translation: Correspondence address

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:Naslov za obveščanje
English translation:Correspondence address
Entered by: Maja Kenney

09:13 Oct 27, 2004
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Slovenian term or phrase: Naslov za obveščanje
field in a document form
Alexander Onishko
Correspondence address
Explanation:
Correspond - communicate, keep in touch, exchange letters
Selected response from:

Maja Kenney
Grading comment
Many thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Correspondence address
Maja Kenney
4a notification adress
Tomi Dobaj


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Naslov za obveščanje
Correspondence address


Explanation:
Correspond - communicate, keep in touch, exchange letters

Maja Kenney
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
28 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Naslov za obveščanje
a notification adress


Explanation:
A more literal one ...

Tomi Dobaj
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search