KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Pravilnik o postopku za pridobitev dovoljenja za promet z zdravilom

English translation: Rules on registration methods for medicinal products


17:34 Feb 17, 2009
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / dovoljenje za promet
Slovenian term or phrase: Pravilnik o postopku za pridobitev dovoljenja za promet z zdravilom
Uradni list st 60/04 in 77/04 in 103/05

Ali obstaja uradni prevod tega pravilnika v ang?

Prosim za hitri odgovor
flebob
English translation:Rules on registration methods for medicinal products
Explanation:
To je uradni prevod
Selected response from:

Sarah Cooper
Slovenia
Grading comment
Thanks, Sarah!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rules on registration methods for medicinal productsSarah Cooper
4Regulations on procedures for marketing authorisation approval
Krys Williams


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rules on registration methods for medicinal products


Explanation:
To je uradni prevod



    Reference: http://zakonodaja.gov.si/rpsi/r05/predpis_PRAV405.html
Sarah Cooper
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Sarah!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeta Zargi
2 mins

agree  Dinap
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulations on procedures for marketing authorisation approval


Explanation:
I found this variant in a document on a government web site. The term "marketing authorisation" is the official one used in all regulatory documents in the EU.

However, it would be clearer to say "procedures for approval of a marketing authorisation for a medicinal product"


    Reference: http://www.svez.gov.si/fileadmin/svez.gov.si/pageuploads/doc...
Krys Williams
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your input, Krys!