KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Other

l.r.

English translation: lastnoročno - with one's own hand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:l.r.
English translation:lastnoročno - with one's own hand
Entered by: EWKA

10:20 Dec 28, 2005
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Slovenian term or phrase: l.r.
Ne vem kaj pomeni kratica za priimkom

Mag.Jurij Toplak, l.r.
EWKA
lastnoročno - with one's own hand
Explanation:
Manu propria (Lat.) - but best left untranslated altogether
Selected response from:

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Grading comment
hvala za hiter odgovor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lastnoročno
Andrej Kosec
5lastnoročno - with one's own handPavle Perencevic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lastnoročno - with one's own hand


Explanation:
Manu propria (Lat.) - but best left untranslated altogether

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
hvala za hiter odgovor

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lastnoročno


Explanation:
Pomeni, da je originalni dokument lastnoročno podpisala navedena oseba, vi pa imate pred seboj samo prepis (ne kopijo) dokumenta.

LP
Andrej

Andrej Kosec
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8