KudoZ home » Slovenian to English » Tech/Engineering

Vysok* v*kon, revoluăné rie‰enie,

English translation: High ******, revolutionary solution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Slovenian term or phrase:Vysok* v*kon, revoluăné rie‰enie,
English translation:High ******, revolutionary solution
Entered by: Andrej Kosec

14:23 Jan 25, 2000
Slovenian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Slovenian term or phrase: Vysok* v*kon, revoluăné rie‰enie,
from traco computers web site-deals with apple G3
mtiron
High ******, revolutionary solution
Explanation:
1. Can not read original characters.
2. Languge is not Slovenian. Most likely Polish, possibly Slovak.
Selected response from:

Andrej Kosec
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4high-tech revolutionary solutionDagmar Lacatus
3High power, revolutionary solution
leff
na +3High ******, revolutionary solution
Andrej Kosec


  

Answers


1 day 17 hrs peer agreement (net): +3
High ******, revolutionary solution


Explanation:
1. Can not read original characters.
2. Languge is not Slovenian. Most likely Polish, possibly Slovak.

Andrej Kosec
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic
729 days

agree  Dijana
755 days

agree  Ms.Straus
2992 days

734 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
High power, revolutionary solution


Explanation:
It's probably Slovak not Slovenian.

Your non-standard characters aren't visible.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

788 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-tech revolutionary solution


Explanation:
-

Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian