Puré

Arabic translation: مهروس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Puré
Arabic translation:مهروس

16:30 Oct 3, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-10-06 17:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: Puré
يتعلق الأمر بمكونات منتوج غذائي:

أنا متردد بين:
لب
و
عجينة

Contexto:

Ingredientes:
Puré puro de melocotón, extracto de mango, zumo concentrado de....

هل من اقتراح؟

شكرا جزيلا
faridmazari
Spain
مهروس أو بيوريه
Explanation:
Se usa con las verduras y las frutas. También se usa ممهوك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutos (2013-10-03 16:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te puede ayudar esta referencia: http://arabia.babycenter.com/a5500155/وجبات-الاطفال-في-عمر-7...
Selected response from:

Samah S Jabbar Jabbar
Spain
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاجابة الصحيحة هى : لب
Anthony Ashraf
4 +1مهروس أو بيوريه
Samah S Jabbar Jabbar


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مهروس أو بيوريه


Explanation:
Se usa con las verduras y las frutas. También se usa ممهوك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutos (2013-10-03 16:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te puede ayudar esta referencia: http://arabia.babycenter.com/a5500155/وجبات-الاطفال-في-عمر-7...

Samah S Jabbar Jabbar
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا سماح سأستعمل كلمة مهروس


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryse Trevithick: مهروس
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maryse.

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الاجابة الصحيحة هى : لب


Explanation:
الاجابة الصحيحة هى : لب

Anthony Ashraf
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search