ducharse enlugar de bañarse.

Arabic translation: الاغتسال بالدُش / الاستحمام

11:37 Dec 27, 2010
Spanish to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: ducharse enlugar de bañarse.
tengo un problema para encontrar términos en árabe para marcar la diferencia de concepto entre ¨ducharse¨y ¨bañarse¨. he pensado a: اغتسال para bañarse y استحمام para ducharse. ¿QUÉ OS PARECE?

Gracias
Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Arabic translation:الاغتسال بالدُش / الاستحمام
Explanation:
Hola Leila,
Es exactamente lo que dices, yo sólo añadiría "بالدُش" a "الاغتسال" para matizar y que no se pueda confundir con "lavarse".
Mucha suerte,
Fady :-)
Selected response from:

fady_an
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الاغتسال بالدُش / الاستحمام
fady_an
5ducharse : أخذ دش / bañarse: استحمام
Bright Bridge


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الاغتسال بالدُش / الاستحمام


Explanation:
Hola Leila,
Es exactamente lo que dices, yo sólo añadiría "بالدُش" a "الاغتسال" para matizar y que no se pueda confundir con "lavarse".
Mucha suerte,
Fady :-)

fady_an
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar H (X)
2 mins
  -> Gracias Omar! :-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ducharse / bañarse.
ducharse : أخذ دش / bañarse: استحمام


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search