vigente

Arabic translation: السارية/ سارية المفعول

11:28 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: vigente
En un poder
ILA
Arabic translation:السارية/ سارية المفعول
Explanation:
ٍSuerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2004-12-08 13:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sería: توكيل ساري المفعول
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Egypt
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ساري المفعول
Larbi
4السارية/ سارية المفعول
Yasser El Helw


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السارية/ سارية المفعول


Explanation:
ٍSuerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2004-12-08 13:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sería: توكيل ساري المفعول

Yasser El Helw
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساري المفعول


Explanation:
Solo si lo vigente es masculino en arabe y singular, como el concepto ley.
قانون ساري المفعول Si es femenino, plural o ambas cosas a la vez, se debe decir en femenino, como por ejemplo: leyes vigentes قوانين سارية المفعول . Para que luego digan que los arabes somos machistas..

Larbi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search