arabic

Arabic translation: اللغة العربية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arabic
Arabic translation:اللغة العربية
Entered by: Luis Orueta

16:28 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: arabic
the language, not the people.
to put as a header.
tia
luis
Luis Orueta
اللغة العربية
Explanation:
(La lengua) لrabe= اللغة) العربية) Para un tيtulo esta es la forma mلs culta y habitual. (quita los paréntesis, claro)
Selected response from:

Jose Mohedano (X)
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos, pero esta es la que me pedía mi cliente. Árabe árabe.
Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اللغة العربية
Jose Mohedano (X)
5العربية
Rania KH


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
العربية


Explanation:
It is pronounced as: Al-Arabee-ya.
Arabic Language is اللغة العربية; and that's pronounced as: Allugha Al-Arabeeya.
Good Luck

Rania KH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اللغة العربية


Explanation:
(La lengua) لrabe= اللغة) العربية) Para un tيtulo esta es la forma mلs culta y habitual. (quita los paréntesis, claro)


Jose Mohedano (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos, pero esta es la que me pedía mi cliente. Árabe árabe.
Luis




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search