Navidad - Reyes magos.

Arabic translation: المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Navidad - Reyes magos.
Arabic translation:المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق
Entered by: Nabil EL OUAHABI

10:51 Dec 24, 2010
Spanish to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Fiestas
Spanish term or phrase: Navidad - Reyes magos.
Busco equivalentes en árabe
Gracias
Feliz Navidad a todos.
Nabil EL OUAHABI
Morocco
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق
Explanation:
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المجوس_الثلاثة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2010-12-24 10:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Navidad
عيد الميلاد
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عيد_الميلاد
Selected response from:

Omar H (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق
Omar H (X)
5المجوس الثلاثة
Fatima Nunez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المجوس الثلاثة


Explanation:
المجوس الثلاثة


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AC%D9%88%...
Fatima Nunez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق


Explanation:
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المجوس_الثلاثة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2010-12-24 10:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Navidad
عيد الميلاد
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عيد_الميلاد

Omar H (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search