tener por desierto el recurso interpuesto

Catalan translation: considerar desert el recurs interposat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tener por desierto el recurso interpuesto
Catalan translation:considerar desert el recurs interposat
Entered by: Teresa Miret

15:41 Nov 26, 2006
Spanish to Catalan translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / dret---escrit
Spanish term or phrase: tener por desierto el recurso interpuesto
Gràcies
Carme Estévez March
Spain
considerar desert el recurs interposat
Explanation:
Aquesta és la manera que em sembla més natural de dir-ho en català.
Espero que t'ajudi.
Selected response from:

Teresa Miret
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4considerar desert el recurs interposat
Teresa Miret
5declarar desert el recurs interposat
Miquel Ferre


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
considerar desert el recurs interposat


Explanation:
Aquesta és la manera que em sembla més natural de dir-ho en català.
Espero que t'ajudi.


Teresa Miret
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro
11 hrs
  -> Moltes gràcies, Judith.

agree  Eduard Salas: Justa la fusta, Tessamm.
11 hrs
  -> Moltes gràcies, Harsonford :-)

agree  Ramon Vidal
14 hrs
  -> Moltes gràcies, RVidal.

agree  Miquel Ferre: Salutacions maca
21 hrs
  -> Gràcies per la flor ;-) Segons el DRAE, a l'entrada TENER diu: «Juzgar, reputar, considerar. Tener a alguien por rico».

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declarar desert el recurs interposat


Explanation:
(Una altra opció)


    Reference: http://civil.udg.es/normacivil/estatal/LEC/cat/L2T4.htm
Miquel Ferre
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search