por cierto

Catalan translation: de fet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por cierto
Catalan translation:de fet
Entered by: Miriam Perez Mariano

17:38 Feb 11, 2012
Spanish to Catalan translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por cierto
¿Cómo traduciriáis "por cierto" en el siguiente contexto?
(modificació de mesures en sentència de divorci)
SEXTO: En el supuesto que estudiamos consta acreditado que, como tiene por cierto legítimo derecho (artículo 10 de la CE ), Dª. Marina ha procedido a rehacer su vida afectiva, entablando nueva relación de pareja con tercera persona, relación que se desprende es estable, seria, y suficientemente prolongada en el tiempo,
panty-line
de fet
Explanation:
Jo ho expressaria així.
Salutacions :-)
Selected response from:

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Grading comment
moltes gràcies!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de fet
Miriam Perez Mariano
4tenint, com té, per cert
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de fet


Explanation:
Jo ho expressaria així.
Salutacions :-)

Miriam Perez Mariano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
moltes gràcies!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
53 mins
  -> Moltes gràcies :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenint, com té, per cert


Explanation:
que (teniendo), como tiene, por cierto,...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search